Focus Areas

Why join an IBC Small Group? 

Click here for: Wei-han Kim's Testimony

Getting Connected - There are several ways to get connected: 

a. Join a Small Group. Find a group that meets your needs. Contact the Small Group Leader. Establish a time to visit with the Leader and the group. Sign Up for a Small Group HERE

b. Want to start a Small Group? If you are a member of IBC, have a heart for small groups, talk to us! Send a comment in the box below and we will help get you started! 

c. Visit our Small Group Table on Sundays in-between services, at 10.45-11.15am or after the 11.15am Service to talk to us, ask questions or find out more about the Small Group Ministry of IBC.

d. Look for Pastor Jerry after the service and talk to him about your needs with regards to Small Group.

Small Groups 

No.

Small Group

Leader

Day/Time

 

ENGLISH MINISTRY

 

 

1

Ang Mo Kio SG

Matthew Hu

Friday/7.30-9.45pm (Chinese Adults)

2

Aroozoo Ave SG

Analee Ang/Antony Moess

Friday/8pm (Mixed Adults)

3

Arthur Road SG

Scott and Jacqui Rupp

Friday/8-10pm (Mixed Adults)

4

Belmont Road SG

Sam Rhee/Eward Han

Saturday/8.30-10pm (Korean Men)

5

Bright Hill Crescent SG

Tim and Liza Pinnegar

Wednesday/7.30pm (Mixed Adults)

6

Clement Ave 5 SG

David and Ros Dykema

Friday/7.30pm (Mixed Adults)

7

East Meets West (Ewe Boon Rd)

YH and Lynn Pak

Alternate Sat/2-4pm (Mixed Adults)

8

Holland Green SG

Jin Hian Goh/Eugene Tay

Friday evenings (Mixed Adults)

9

IBC, #02-06 SG

Mark Ng

Friday/8pm (Alternate weeks; mixed)

10

IBC Group - Young Families SG

Malte Rode

Saturday/4-6pm (Young Families)

11

IBC Tuesday SG

Noel and Elaine Goh

Tuesday/7.30pm (Mixed Adults)

12

IBC Wednesday SG

David and Christine Pan

Alternate Wed/8pm (Mixed Adults)

13

IBC - FBI SG

Oluf Svendsen/Ferdian Widjaja

Saturday/10am-12 noon (Mixed Adults)

14

IBC Ladies SG

Julianna Bing/June Chan

Saturday/3-5pm (Ladies)

15

Jalan Berjaya SG

Paul and Fiona Zakowich

Wednesday/7.30-9pm (Mixed Adults)

16

Jalan Lempeng SG

Danny and Betsy Whittaker

Thursday/7-9pm (Mixed Adults)

17

Kim Yam Road SG (River Valley)

Chi Maronilla/Fred Lim

Tuesday/8pm (Mixed Adults)

18

Leedon Heights SG

He Jin Jeon

Tuesday/8pm (Korean Ladies)

19

Lincoln Road SG

Andreas and Julie Wendtland

Saturday/10am-12noon (Mixed Adults)

20

SG@67

Meng Peng and Kwee Hong

Friday/7.30-10pm (Mixed Adults)

21

Life@IBC

Keith Carter/Sebastian Ng/Alan Liu

Friday/7.30pm (Young Families)

22

Mt Sinai SG

Jeffrey and Pauline Boey

Friday/7.30pm (Mixed Adults)

23

Oikos SG in IBC

Joseph Sin/Edwin Chan

Friday/7.30-9.30pm (Mixed Adults)

24

Queen's Road SG

Kent Ng/Paul Lorentzen

Friday/7.30-9.30pm (Couples > 40 yrs)25

25

Richard Tan SG

Richard and Siew Ying

Friday/7.30-10pm (Mixed Adults)

26

Seletar Hills SG

Wilson Ang

Thursday/8-10pm (Mixed Adults)

27

Shalom@Greenwood SG

 O' Niel and Nilushi

Friday/7.30pm (Mixed Adults)

28

Shine@IBC

Keith Cater/Alan Liu

Friday/7.30pm (Young Families)

29

Suffolk Road SG (Novena)

Cecilia Mok

Sunday (2nd & 4th)/3-5pm (Ladies)

30

Thomson Road SG

Moe and Maggie Thwin

Saturday/7.30-9.30pm (Mixed Adults)

31

West Coast SG

Michael Crabtree

Friday/7pm (Mixed Adults)

32

Woollenton Park SG

Luke Tan

Friday/7.30pm (Mixed Adults)

33

Bedok SG

Nitin and Pauline Aggarwal

Friday/7.30pm (Mixed Adults)

34

Chua Chu Kang Loop SG

George and Liza Tan

Alternate Sat/7-9.30pm (Mixed Adults)

 

       YOUNG ADULTS

   

35

Kingdom Chicks: IBC SG

Clara Lee

Wednesday/7.30pm (YA Ladies)

36

Bishan St 13 SG

Andy Lin

Friday/8-11pm (Young Adults, mixed)

37

God's Minions SG

Daniel Boey

Friday/8-10pm (84, Queen's Road)

38

IBC Young Couples SG

Steve Reiter

Saturday/2-4pm (Kitchener Link)

39

IBC Saturday YA SG

Lemuel and Angeline Kumarga

Saturday/2.30-4.30pm (YA, mixed)

40

Sing Ming Road SG

Indra Gunawam/Erickson Mok

Saturday/3-5pm (Young Adults, mixed)

41

Clementi SG

Abimere Almendarez

Saturday/7pm (YA, Young Ladies)

 

YOUTH

   

42

IBC Youth 1

Jody and Hannah Esguerra

Sunday

43

IBC Youth 2

Elliot Tan

Sunday

44

IBC Youth 3

Francis Ng

Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name of Small Group

Leader

Day/TIme

 

IBC- FILIPINO MINISTRY

Ps. Lloyd, Ben Perez and Hyman Robles 

 
 

North Zone

   

1

Sembawang SG

Benedict Azurena

Friday/7.30pm

2

Ang Mo Kio SG

Bobby Custodio

Thur/Fri evening

3

Sengkang SG

John De Guzman

Friday evening

4

Yishun SG

Froilan Gagua

Friday/7.30pm
 

West Zone

   

5

Jurong West SG

Belle Farjardo/Chit

Friday evening/7.30pm

6

Bukit Panjang SG

Nathan Tabile

Friday evening/7.30pm

7

Bukit Panjang SG 2 

Yoy Artiga

Friday/7.30pm

8

Bukit Batok SG 1

Andy Esguerra

Tuesday/8-10pm (Mixed Adults)

9

Bukit Batok SG 2

Candice Catapang

Friday/8-10pm
10

Chinese Garden SG

Earnesto Palcon Friday/7.30pm
11

Yew Tee SG

Ned Medrano Friday/7.30pm
 

East Zone

   
12

Simei SG

Cheryl Taganas/Lowie Camaymayan Monday/7.30pm (Mixed Adults)
 

Central Zone

   

13

Bishan SG

Ben Perez & Dennis Raminez

Friday/8-10pm (Mixed)

14

Far East SG

Nino Vidal

Tuesday/8pm
 

IBC Zone

   

15

IBC 01

Angie Tabaquero

Sunday/1-2pm (Ladies)

16

IBC 02

Lloyd Longos

Sunday/4pm (Filipino Leaders)

17

IBC 03

Lovelee Laspinas/Ligaya Guatane

Sunday/1.30-2.30pm (Ladies)

18

IBC 04

Mary Ann Rombaoa

Sunday/1.30-2.30pm (Ladies)

19

IBC 05

Belle Farjardo

Sunday afternoon (YA Filipino)

20

IBC 06

Zenaida Sabado/Christine Lovino

Sunday/1.30-2.30pm (Ladies)

21

IBC 07

Sofie Ledda/Ana Jean Golilao

Sunday/1.30-2.30pm (Ladies)

22

IBC 08

Thess Arzadon

Sunday/1.30-2.30pm (Ladies)

23

IBC 09

Rhea Lavilla

Sunday/1.30-2.30pm (Ladies)
24

IBC 10

Marge Encarnado/Judily Casbusbusan

Sunday/1.30-2.30pm (Ladies)

25

IBC 11

Jenna Funtecha & Precilla Sarvida

Sunday/11.30-12.30pm (Ladies)

26

IBC 12 Belle Farjardo Sunday/3pm (ETS Book 2)

27

IBC 13 Angie Tabequero/Rose Acosta Sunday/2.00-3.30pm (ladies)

28

IBC 14 Julie Gaspar Sunday/2.00-3.30pm (Ladies)

29

IBC 15

Amor Robles

Sunday/2.00-3.30pm (Ladies)

30

IBC 16

Lloyd Longos

Sunday/9.30-10.30am (ETS Book 1)

31

IBC 17

Hyman Robles

Sunday/9.30-10.30am (ETS Book 1)

32

Beginners - IBC

Jeanna Funtecha

Sunday/2.30-3.30pm (Ladies)

33

Dunamis - IBC

Floreanne Villaruz

Sunday/2.30-3.30pm (Ladies)

34

Love - IBC

Leonora Corpuz

Sunday/2.30-3.30pm (Ladies)

35

Called for Excellence  - IBC Buenalyn Bugay  

36

Orchard SG Jeanna Funtecha Thursday evening

 

No.

Small Group

Leader

Day/Time

 

INDONESIAN MINISTRY

 

 

1

Small Group - IBC

Heng Yong/Ming Susilo

 Sunday/11.15am

 

 

 

 

No.

Small Group

Leader

Day/Time

 

CHINESE MINISTRY

 

 

1

Living Stone - Cantonese

Wendy Hung

1st and 3rd Saturday/6.30-9.30pm

2

Wellspring Group

Matthew Chan

2nd and 4th Saturday /6.00-9.00pm 

3

Mustard Seed

Lin Rong

2nd and 4th Friday/6.30pm 

4

Oasis Group

Chen Min

2nd and 4th Saturday/5.00pm

5

Young Adult Group

Ivy Tang Yuhui

 1st and 3rd Friday/6.30pm

6

Woodlands Rock

Peter Ng/Louisa

Friday/7-9.30pm (Chinese Adults, English Youth)

7

Lighthouse Group

Yuming Fu/Jane Gong

Saturday/6.30-10pm (Mixed Adults)

8

Live out Love Dance Group

Tan Ping Yu

Friday/10am to 12 noon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us

Leave Us a Message

0
terms and condition.

Comments